Portable Digital Optic Cable Tester

Κωδικός Προϊόντος: CAB-38
Διαθεσιμότητα:
Διαθέσιμο
Τιμή: 46,00€
Καλάθι
Περιγραφή

 

Portable Digital Optic Cable Tester is a premium product from (). Portable Digital Optic Cable Tester you find in Cable Testers Finders.

Designed to measure the power of an optical signal. Its portable and has easy operating features, designed for professionals who totally maintain the fiber optic network. This unit is widely applied with its 6 wave length selections. The measurement is a real-time measurement. It is a continuous test and any changes will be recorded.

Applications: optic fiber engineering and sensor research, optic elements production and research and other fiber optic engineering.

 

Features:

  • 6 Optic wave length selection --- 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm
  • Switch between Absolute power and Relative Power readings
  • Compact design, lightweight, easy to carry, operate and low power consumption
  • Large LCD display screen shows the testing results, easy to read
  • Ergonomic with universal optic interface design
  • FC converter for FC/SC/ST interface
  • With auto power off (optional) and battery indicator
  • Comes with English, Deutsch, Francais, Espanol, Italiano user manual
  • Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS

 

Specifications:

  • Measuring range:  -70 ~ 6dBm
  • Wave Length:  850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
  • Resolution: 0.05
  • Accuracy:
    • ≥-48dBm, ±2dBm
    • ≤-48dBm, ±3.5dBm
  • Units: dBm, dB
  • Operation enviroment ≥-48dBm
    • Temperature: 0~40°C (32~104°F)
    • Humidity: 5~95%
  • Operation enviroment ≤-48dBm
    • Temperature: 0~32°C (32~89.6°F)
    • Humidity: 5~80%
  • Storage environment
    • Temperature: 0~40°C (32~104°F)
    • Humidity: 5~95%a
  • Auto power off (10minutes idle)
  • Power: 2 x 1.5V AAA Battery
  • Weight: 59.22g (including battery)

 

Set includes:

  • 1 x Optical Power Meter
  • 2 x 1.5V AAA battery
Αξιολογήσεις (0)

Γράψτε μια αξιολόγηση



Σημείωση: δε μεταφράζεται η HTML!

Κακή            Καλή

Σχετικά Προϊόντα